COMPETE FOR THE CUP

Saturday, July 22

Order of race events is below

First race begins at 11am

  • 10:00 AM  Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
  • 11:00 AM  Corporate 8+ Heat [01]
  • 11:15 AM  Mens Masters 1x
  • 11:30 AM  Corporate 8+ Heat [02]
  • 11:45 AM  Break (Fly Board Demonstration)
  • 12:00 PM  Corporate 8+ Heat [03]
  • 12:15 PM  Womens Masters 8+
  • 12:30 PM  Corporate 8+ Heat [04]
  • 12:45 PM  Mixed Open 4+
  • 1:00 PM  Corporate 8+ Repechage [01]
  • 1:15 PM  Mens Masters 8+
  • 1:30 PM  Corporate 8+ Repechage [02]
  • 1:45 PM  Break (Mermaid)
  • 02:00 PM  Corporate 8+ Repechage [03]
  • 02:15 PM  Mixed Masters 8+
  • 02:30 PM  Break (Fly Board Demonstration)
  • 02:45 PM  Corporate 8+ SemiFinal [01]
  • 03:00 PM  Womens Rec 8+
  • 03:15 PM  Corporate 8+ SemiFinal
  • 03:30 PM  Womens Masters 4+
  • 03:45 PM  Corporate 8+ SemiFinal [02]
  • 04:00 PM  Mixed Masters 2x
  • 02:30 PM  Break (Fly Board Demonstration)
  • 02:40 PM  Mixed Masters 2x
  • 02:50 PM  Womens Jr 2x
  • 03:00 PM  Corporate 8+ Final [A]
  • 03:10 PM  Mens Jr 2x
  • 03:20 PM  Womens Masters 8+
  • 03:30 PM  Mens Masters 8+
  • 03:40 PM  Mixed Masters 8+
  • 03:50 PM  Womens Open 4+
  • 04:00 PM  Mens Open 4+
  • 04:10 PM  Mixed Open 4+
  • 04:20 PM  Womens Jr 4+
  • 04:30 PM  Break (Fly Board Demonstration)

COMPETE FOR THE CUP

Sunday, July 23

Order of race events is below.

First race begins at 11am

  • 10:00 AM  Pre-Race Meeting
  • 11:00 AM  10K Womens C-1 Stock
  • 11:00 AM  10K Womens C-1 Amateur
  • 11:00 AM  10K Mens C-1 Stock
  • 11:00 AM  10K Mens C-1 Amateur
  • 11:05 AM  10K Womens C-2 Stock
  • 11:05 AM  10K Womens C-2 Amateur
  • 11:05 AM  10K Mens C-2 Stock
  • 11:05 AM  10K Mens C-2 Amateur
  • 11:10 AM  10K Mixed C-4 Stock
  • 11:15 AM  10K Womens Solo Recreational
  • 11:15 AM  10K Womens K-1 Touring
  • 11:15 AM  10K Womens K-1 Unlimited
  • 11:20 AM  10K Mens Solo Recreational
  • 11:20 AM  10K Mens K-1 Touring
  • 11:20 AM  10K Mens K-1 Unlimited
  • 11:25 AM  10K Womens SUP 12.5′
  • 11:25 AM  10K Womens SUP 14.0′
  • 11:25 AM  10K Womens SUP Surf
  • 11:30 AM  Break (Fly Board Demonstration)
  • 11:30 AM  10K Mens SUP 12.5′
  • 11:30 AM  10K Mens SUP 14.0′
  • 11:30 AM  10K Mens SUP Surf
  • 12:30 PM  Sprint Womens Dragonboard
  • 12:40 PM  Sprint Womens Junior Dragonboard
  • 12:50 PM  Sprint Mens Dragonboard
  • 01:00 PM  Sprint Mens Junior Dragonboard
  • 01:10 PM  Sprint Mixed Dragonboard
  • 01:20 PM  Sprint Mixed Junior Dragonboard
  • 01:30 PM  5K Womens SUP 12.5′
  • 01:30 PM  5K Womens SUP 14.0′
  • 01:30 PM  5K Womens SUP Surf
  • 01:40 PM  5K Mens SUP 12.5′
  • 01:40 PM  5K Mens SUP 14.0′
  • 01:40 PM  5K Mens SUP Surf
  • 01:45 PM  Break (Mermaid)
  • 02:00 PM  Sprint Womens C-2 Stock
  • 02:10 PM  Sprint Mens C-2 Stock
  • 02:20 PM  Sprint Womens C-4 Stock
  • 02:30 PM  Break (Fly Board Demonstration)
  • 02:40 PM  Sprint Mens C-4 Stock
  • 02:50 PM  Sprint Womens K-1 Touring
  • 03:00 PM  Sprint Womens K-1 Unlimited/Surfski
  • 03:10 PM  Sprint Mens K-1 Touring
  • 03:20 PM  Sprint Mens K-1 Unlimited/Surfski
  • 03:30 PM  Mixed C-6/8 Voyageur

Willow Bay Rentals will be open to those who are in need of a paddle-board or kayak. Dragon boards will be provided to those who register for the race.

Did you see the event schedule yet?

LEARN MORE

Questions? Reach out to us!